HOME > 11ICG 2018 > Committees > Paper Review Committee

International Paper Selection Committee

Co-Chairs Bumjoo Kim Executive Council Member, Korean Geosynthetics Society
Dongwook Kim Executive Council Member, Korean Geosynthetics Society
Paper Review Committee Fauziah Ahmad  Malaysia
Sam Allen USA
Márcio de Souza S. Almeida Brazil
Imad L. Al-Qadi USA
Augusto V. Alza  Peru
Samuel I. K. Ampadu  Ghana
Aina Anthi  Norway
Peedeepep Anujorn Thailand
Peter Assinder UK
Hoki Ban Korea
Madalena Barroso Portugal
Radovan Baslik Slovakia
Richard J. Bathurst  Canada
Dennes Bergado  Thailand
Mike Bernardi USA
Adam Bolt Poland
Abdelmalek Bouazza Australia
Richard W. I. Brachman Canada
Heinz Brandl  Austria
Gerhard Bräu  Germany
Bernardo Caicedo  Colombia
Daniele Cazzuffi Italy
Avirut Chinkulkijniwat Thailand
Choonglak Choi Korea
Chan-Yong Choi Korea
Nelson N. S. Chou Taiwan
B. R. Christopher USA
John Cowland Hong Kong 
Oliver Detert Germany
Neil Dixon UK
Michael Dobie Indonesia
Suzanne van Eekelen Netherlands
M. Ehrlich Brazil
Houssine Ejjaaouani  Morocco
Fazli Erol Guler Turkey
Graham Fairhead  Australia
Kazem Fakharian Iran
Cristina Feodorov Romania
Francesco Fontana Italy
Andy Fourie Australia
Gary Fowmes UK
Ian Fraser UK
Hossein Ghiassian Iran
Nguyen Hoang Giang Vietnam
Jean Pierre Gourc  France
Jürgen Gruber Austria
Ozhan Hakki Turkey
Sang Jae Han Korea
Amador Hassell  Panama
Kianoosh Hatami USA
Georg Heerten Germany
Robert D. Holtz  USA
Gigwon Hong Korea
Suksun Horpibulsuk Thailand
Tran Viet Hung Vietnam
Chris Jenner UK
Russell Jones UK
Young-Hoon Jung Korea
Inkyu Kang Korea
G. P. Karunaratne Singapore
Takeshi Katsumi Japan
Jacek Kawalec Poland
Yun-Tae Kim Korea
Young Joon Kim Korea
Bumjoo Kim Korea
Daehyeon Kim Korea
Hong Kwan Kim Korea
Dongwook Kim Korea
Ju-Hyong Kim Korea
Taesik Kim Korea
Vladimir I. Kleveko Russia
Anastasios Kollios Greece
Hyun-Jin Koo Korea
Junichi Koseki Japan
Jiro Kuwano Japan
Chris Lawson Malaysia
Dae Young Lee Korea
Kwang-Wu Lee Korea
Jangguen Lee Korea
Joon Kyu Lee Korea
Yong Su Lee Korea
Minna Leppänen Finland
Maria de Lurdes Lopes Portugal
Maria da Graça Lopes Portugal
Angel Leiro López  Spain
Jose Luis Toledo Macias  Mexico
Jan Maertens  Belgium
Jean-Pierre Magnan  France
Amelia Makmur Indonesia
J. N. Mandal India
Beatriz Mateo Spain
Kent von Maubeuge Germany
John S. McCartney USA
Lumír Miča Czech
Yoshihisha Miyata Japan
Flávio Teixeira Montez Brazil
Marcos Montoro  Argentina
Nicola Moraci Italy
Mark Morales  Philippines
Moon Seok Nam Korea
Huvaj Nejan Turkey
Vadim G. Ofrikhter Russia
Jun Otani  Japan
Ennio Marques Palmeira Brazil
Duhee Park Korea
Ian D. Peggs USA
Steven Will Perkins USA
Viktor Pimentel Brazil
Andrey B. Ponomaryov  Russia
K. Rajagopal India
Muhammad Raza  Pakistan
Pietro Rimoldi Italy
R. Kerry Rowe Canada
Mike Sadlier Australia
DANILO SIERRA D. Honduras
Fumio Tatsuoka  Japan
Rick Thiel USA
Nathalie Touze-Foltz France
Eskisar Tugba Turkey
Peter Turček Slovakia
José Luis Machado do Vale  Portugal
Jan Vaslestad  Norway
Delma M. Vidal  Brazil
Felipe Villalobos  Chile
Wim Voskamp Netherlands
Myoung-Soo Won Korea
Chao Xu China
Seung-Kyong You Korea
Nam-Jae Yu Korea
Jungjo Yuu Korea
Edoardo Zannoni South Africa
Askar Zh. Zhussupbekov Kazakhstan
Martin Ziegler  Germany