HOME > 11ICG 2018 > Committees > Paper Review Committee

International Paper Selection Committee

Co-Chairs Bumjoo Kim Executive Council Member, Korean Geosynthetics Society
Dongwook Kim Executive Council Member, Korean Geosynthetics Society
Paper Review Committee Imad L. Al-Qadi USA
Augusto V. Alza  Peru
Aina Anthi  Norway
Peter Assinder UK
Hoki Ban Korea
Radovan Baslik Slovakia
Dennes Bergado  Thailand
Mike Bernardi USA
Abdelmalek Bouazza Australia
Heinz Brandl  Austria
Gerhard Bräu  Germany
Daniele Cazzuffi Italy
Avirut Chinkulkijniwat Thailand
Choonglak Choi Korea
Chan-Yong Choi Korea
Nelson N. S. Chou Taiwan
John Cowland Hong Kong 
Oliver Detert Germany
Neil Dixon UK
Michael Dobie Indonesia
Suzanne van Eekelen Netherlands
Houssine Ejjaaouani  Morocco
Fazli Erol Guler Turkey
Andy Fourie Australia
Ian Fraser UK
Jean Pierre Gourc  France
Jürgen Gruber Austria
Kianoosh Hatami USA
Georg Heerten Germany
Robert D. Holtz  USA
Gigwon Hong Korea
Suksun Horpibulsuk Thailand
Tran Viet Hung Vietnam
Chris Jenner UK
Russell Jones UK
Young-Hoon Jung Korea
Inkyu Kang Korea
Takeshi Katsumi Japan
Jacek Kawalec Poland
Yun-Tae Kim Korea
Young Joon Kim Korea
Bumjoo Kim Korea
Daehyeon Kim Korea
Hong Kwan Kim Korea
Dongwook Kim Korea
Ju-Hyong Kim Korea
Taesik Kim Korea
Vladimir I. Kleveko Russia
Anastasia Konon Russia
Hyun-Jin Koo Korea
Junichi Koseki Japan
Chris Lawson Malaysia
Dae Young Lee Korea
Kwang-Wu Lee Korea
Jangguen Lee Korea
Joon Kyu Lee Korea
Yong Su Lee Korea
Maria de Lurdes Lopes Portugal
Maria da Graça Lopes Portugal
Angel Leiro López  Spain
Jan Maertens  Belgium
Amelia Makmur Indonesia
J. N. Mandal India
Beatriz Mateo Spain
Kent von Maubeuge Germany
John S. McCartney USA
Yoshihisha Miyata Japan
Flávio Teixeira Montez Brazil
Marcos Montoro  Argentina
Nicola Moraci Italy
Mark Morales  Philippines
Moon Seok Nam Korea
Huvaj Nejan Turkey
Vadim G. Ofrikhter Russia
Jun Otani  Japan
Ennio Marques Palmeira Brazil
Duhee Park Korea
Ian D. Peggs USA
Viktor Pimentel Brazil
Andrey B. Ponomaryov  Russia
K. Rajagopal India
Pietro Rimoldi Italy
Mike Sadlier Australia
Fumio Tatsuoka  Japan
Nathalie Touze-Foltz France
Eskisar Tugba Turkey
Peter Turček Slovakia
José Luis Machado do Vale  Portugal
Jan Vaslestad  Norway
Delma M. Vidal  Brazil
Felipe Villalobos  Chile
Wim Voskamp Netherlands
Myoung-Soo Won Korea
Chao Xu China
Seung-Kyong You Korea
Nam-Jae Yu Korea
Jungjo Yuu Korea
Edoardo Zannoni South Africa
Askar Zh. Zhussupbekov Kazakhstan
Martin Ziegler  Germany